TXRH
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
$160.94
+2.13
(+1.34%)
Mkt Cap
10.50B
Volume
427,498
52W Range
153.82-216.3
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
Beta
0.81
EPS (TTM)
6.26 USD
P/E Ratio
25.52
Revenue (TTM)
6.23B USD
Rev Growth (5Y)
+19.6%
EPS Growth (5Y)
+68.5%
AlphaVal · Fair Value
What we estimate one share is worth
$196.72
Fair Value
moderate signal
18.8% below fair value
Modeled from cash flows & growth.
AlphaQuality · Grade
How strong & durable the business is
A-
Stable Earnings Power
80.5 / 100 composite
Steady, predictable earnings power — graded A–F vs. similar companies.
Company Description
Texas Roadhouse, Inc., through its various subsidiaries, is actively engaged in the casual dining sector, managing restaurants both within the United States and on a global scale. The company's portfolio encompasses establishments operating under its proprietary brands, which include Texas Roadhouse, Bubba's 33, and Jaggers, all of which it either directly runs or licenses to franchisees. By December 28, 2021, the firm reported overseeing 566 company-operated restaurants in the U.S., complemented by 101 franchised locations. Founded in 1993, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. maintains its corporate base in Louisville, Kentucky.
Track Record
Showing latest 4 periods • Swipe for more
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.88B | 5.37B | 4.63B | 4.01B | 3.46B | 2.40B | 2.76B | 2.46B | 2.22B | 1.99B | 1.81B | 1.58B |
| Net Income | 405.55M | 433.59M | 304.88M | 269.82M | 245.29M | 31.25M | 174.45M | 158.22M | 131.53M | 115.60M | 96.89M | 87.02M |
| EPS | 6.11 | 6.50 | 4.56 | 3.99 | 3.52 | 0.45 | 2.47 | 2.21 | 1.85 | 1.64 | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| Free Cash Flow | 342.07M | 399.29M | 217.95M | 265.60M | 268.13M | 76.04M | 159.96M | 196.89M | 124.75M | 92.33M | 54.47M | 66.27M |
| FCF / Share | 5.16 | 5.98 | 3.26 | 3.93 | 3.85 | 1.10 | 2.27 | 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.31 | 0.78 | 0.95 |
| Operating CF | 730.07M | 753.63M | 564.98M | 511.73M | 468.83M | 230.44M | 374.30M | 352.87M | 286.37M | 257.06M | 227.94M | 191.71M |
| Total Assets | 3.55B | 3.19B | 2.79B | 2.53B | 2.51B | 2.33B | 1.98B | 1.47B | 1.33B | 1.18B | 1.03B | 943.14M |
| Total Debt | 974.02M | 854.47M | 770.89M | 753.36M | 744.84M | 831.44M | 555.97M | 2.08M | 51.99M | 52.55M | 25.69M | 50.82M |
| Cash & Equiv | 134.71M | 245.22M | 104.25M | 173.86M | 335.64M | 363.15M | 107.88M | 210.12M | 150.92M | 112.94M | 59.33M | 86.12M |
| Book Value | 1.46B | 1.36B | 1.14B | 1.01B | 1.06B | 927.50M | 915.99M | 945.57M | 839.08M | 750.23M | 669.66M | 607.89M |
| Return on Equity | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Metric | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.68B | 1.63B | 1.48B | 1.44B | 1.51B | 1.45B | 1.44B | 1.27B | 1.34B | 1.32B | 1.16B | 1.12B |
| Net Income | 121.93M | 123.43M | 84.64M | 83.17M | 124.08M | 113.66M | 115.83M | 84.41M | 120.14M | 113.21M | 72.43M | 63.79M |
| EPS | 1.86 | 1.87 | 1.28 | 1.25 | 1.87 | 1.71 | 1.74 | 1.27 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 1.08 | 0.96 |
| Free Cash Flow | 81.47M | 178.91M | 131.28M | 14.73M | 35.72M | 160.35M | 129.74M | 47.68M | 56.10M | 165.77M | 71.11M | 13.19M |
| FCF / Share | 1.24 | 2.71 | 1.99 | 0.22 | 0.54 | 2.41 | 1.95 | 0.71 | 0.84 | 2.48 | 1.06 | 0.20 |
| Operating CF | 180.15M | 259.08M | 220.47M | 143.62M | 128.24M | 237.74M | 237.54M | 138.74M | 133.91M | 243.44M | 174.25M | 102.51M |
| Total Assets | 3.67B | 3.57B | 3.55B | 3.27B | 3.26B | 3.19B | 3.19B | 2.91B | 2.86B | 2.83B | 2.79B | 2.55B |
| Total Debt | 1.09B | 1.05B | 974.02M | 933.74M | 922.91M | 907.63M | 854.47M | 831.05M | 807.83M | 794.06M | 770.89M | 757.35M |
| Cash & Equiv | 202.43M | 214.56M | 134.71M | 108.17M | 176.80M | 221.09M | 245.22M | 189.21M | 197.45M | 213.43M | 104.25M | 69.32M |
| Book Value | 1.56B | 1.52B | 1.46B | 1.46B | 1.45B | 1.38B | 1.36B | 1.31B | 1.26B | 1.21B | 1.14B | 1.10B |
| Return on Equity | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
TXRH News
Texas Roadhouse, Inc. to Announce Third Quarter Earnings on November 5, 2026
Financial Comparison: Flutter Entertainment (NYSE:FLUT) versus Texas Roadhouse (NASDAQ:TXRH)
Chipotle Is Down 14% Compared to McDonald's 24%. But There's an Even Better Restaurant Stock to Buy in October.
Texas Roadhouse, Inc. (NASDAQ:TXRH) Stock Has Consensus Target Price of $210.48 According to Analysts
Texas Roadhouse (NASDAQ:TXRH) and Boyd Gaming (NYSE:BYD) Head-To-Head Contrast
CAVA vs. Texas Roadhouse: Which Restaurant Stock Has the Edge?
Despite Record Sales, Texas Roadhouse Has Beef With Beef Costs
Texas Roadhouse: The Sirloin Effect
Breakfast News: Why Merck Should Buy Moderna
Texas Roadhouse (TXRH) is an Incredible Growth Stock: 3 Reasons Why