ILMN

Illumina, Inc.
$223.22
+3.82 (+1.74%)
Mkt Cap 33.77B
Volume 2,249,764
52W Range 88-223.97
Sector Healthcare
Beta 1.46
EPS (TTM) 5.41 USD
P/E Ratio 41.26
Revenue (TTM) 4.49B USD
Rev Growth (5Y) +3.4%
EPS Growth (5Y) -3.6%
AlphaVal · Fair Value
What we estimate one share is worth
$81.75
Overvalued strong signal
173.1% above fair value
Modeled from cash flows & growth.
AlphaQuality · Grade · Gated
How strong & durable the business is
F
Stable Earnings Power
30.0 / 100 pillar composite (overridden)
Steady, predictable earnings power — graded A–F vs. similar companies.

Company Description

Track Record

Showing latest 4 periods • Swipe for more
Metric 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Revenue 4.34B 4.37B 4.50B 4.58B 4.53B 3.24B 3.54B 3.33B 2.75B 2.40B 2.22B 1.86B
Net Income 850.00M (1.22B) (1.16B) (4.40B) 762.00M 656.00M 1.00B 826.00M 726.00M 462.65M 461.56M 353.35M
EPS 5.48 -7.69 -7.35 -28.05 5.08 4.46 6.82 5.62 4.97 3.15 3.18 2.61
Free Cash Flow 931.00M 709.00M 282.00M 106.00M 337.00M 891.00M 842.00M 846.00M 563.00M 415.86M 516.35M 359.06M
FCF / Share 6.01 4.46 1.78 0.68 2.25 6.06 5.73 5.76 3.86 2.83 3.56 2.65
Operating CF 1.08B 837.00M 478.00M 392.00M 545.00M 1.08B 1.05B 1.14B 875.00M 687.24M 659.60M 501.27M
Total Assets 6.64B 6.30B 10.11B 12.25B 15.22B 7.58B 7.32B 6.96B 5.26B 4.28B 3.69B 3.34B
Total Debt 2.55B 2.62B 2.26B 3.56B 2.54B 1.91B 1.88B 2.00B 1.19B 1.05B 1.09B 1.29B
Cash & Equiv 1.42B 1.13B 1.05B 2.01B 1.23B 1.81B 2.04B 1.14B 1.23B 734.52M 768.77M 636.15M
Book Value 2.72B 2.37B 5.75B 6.60B 10.74B 4.69B 4.61B 3.85B 2.84B 2.27B 1.85B 1.46B
Return on Equity 0.31 -0.52 -0.20 -0.67 0.07 0.14 0.22 0.21 0.26 0.20 0.25 0.24
ILMN News
Biondo Investment Advisors LLC Takes $1.87 Million Position in Illumina, Inc. $ILMN
Aug 24, 2026 12:04 AM · defenseworld.net
Allworth Financial LP Purchases New Position in Illumina, Inc. $ILMN
Aug 23, 2026 12:32 AM · defenseworld.net
Illumina, Inc. Post Earnings: Buy On A Pullback
Aug 22, 2026 04:50 AM · seekingalpha.com
BMRN vs. ILMN: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?
Aug 12, 2026 08:41 AM · zacks.com
Illumina (ILMN) is a Top-Ranked Growth Stock: Should You Buy?
Aug 12, 2026 06:46 AM · zacks.com
Empowered Funds LLC Increases Stock Holdings in Illumina, Inc. $ILMN
Aug 07, 2026 11:32 PM · defenseworld.net
What Makes Illumina (ILMN) a New Strong Buy Stock
Aug 07, 2026 09:01 AM · zacks.com
Here's Why Illumina (ILMN) is a Strong Momentum Stock
Aug 06, 2026 06:51 AM · zacks.com
Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) Hits Fresh High: Is There Still Room to Run?
Aug 03, 2026 06:16 AM · zacks.com
Illumina (ILMN) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say
Jul 30, 2026 04:31 PM · zacks.com