EPR
EPR Properties
$58.62
-0.09
(-0.15%)
Mkt Cap
4.48B
Volume
321,115
52W Range
48.11-62.08
Sector
Real Estate
Beta
1.03
EPS (TTM)
3.25
P/E Ratio
18.04
Revenue (TTM)
700.22M
Rev Growth (5Y)
+12.1%
EPS Growth (5Y)
+0.4%
AlphaVal · Fair Value
$118.26
Undervalued · Strong
50.4% below fair value
AlphaQuality · Grade
B-
Real Estate Investment Trust
64.0 / 100 composite
Company Description
EPR Properties is a leading experiential net lease real estate investment trust (REIT), specializing in select enduring experiential properties in the real estate industry. We focus on real estate venues which create value by facilitating out of home leisure and recreation experiences where consumers choose to spend their discretionary time and money. We have nearly $6.7 billion in total investments across 44 states. We adhere to rigorous underwriting and investing criteria centered on key industry, property and tenant level cash flow standards. We believe our focused approach provides a competitive advantage and the potential for stable and attractive returns.
Track Record
Showing latest 4 periods • Swipe for more
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 718.36M | 641.00M | 659.72M | 610.65M | 512.86M | 405.52M | 651.97M | 700.73M | 575.99M | 493.24M | 421.02M | 385.05M |
| Net Income | 274.94M | 146.07M | 173.05M | 176.23M | 98.61M | (131.73M) | 154.56M | 266.98M | 262.97M | 224.98M | 194.53M | 179.63M |
| EPS | 3.30 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 2.03 | 1.00 | -1.73 | 2.01 | 3.59 | 3.29 | 3.17 | 2.94 | 2.87 |
| Free Cash Flow | 420.95M | 393.14M | 447.09M | 428.30M | 193.73M | (67.90M) | 2.31M | 88.01M | 391.10M | 306.20M | N/A | N/A |
| FCF / Share | 5.54 | 5.19 | 5.94 | 5.71 | 2.59 | -0.89 | 0.03 | 1.18 | 5.49 | 4.83 | N/A | N/A |