NVCR
Novocure Ltd
$14.58
+0.36
(+2.53%)
Mkt Cap
1.70B
Volume
1,022,300
52W Range
9.82-21.451
Sector
Healthcare
Beta
0.99
EPS (TTM)
-1.30 USD
P/E Ratio
-10.60
Revenue (TTM)
699.19M USD
Rev Growth (5Y)
+5.8%
EPS Growth (5Y)
N/A
Company Description
NovoCure Limited, an oncology company, engages in the development, manufacture, and commercialization of tumor treating fields (TTFields) devices for the treatment of solid tumor cancers in the United States, Germany, France, Japan, Greater China, and internationally. Its TTFields devices include Optune Gio, Optune Lua, and Optune Pax. The company also has ongoing clinical trials investigating TTFields in brain metastases, gastric cancer, glioblastoma, liver cancer, non-small cell lung cancer, pancreatic cancer, and ovarian cancer. NovoCure Limited was incorporated in 2000 and is headquartered in Baar, Switzerland.
Track Record
Showing latest 4 periods • Swipe for more
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 655.35M | 605.22M | 509.34M | 537.84M | 535.03M | 494.37M | 351.32M | 248.07M | 177.03M | 82.89M | 33.09M | 15.49M |
| Net Income | (136.23M) | (168.63M) | (207.04M) | (92.53M) | (58.35M) | 19.81M | (7.23M) | (63.56M) | (61.66M) | (131.84M) | (111.58M) | (80.68M) |
| EPS | -1.22 | -1.56 | -1.95 | -0.88 | -0.56 | 0.20 | -0.07 | -0.69 | -0.70 | -1.54 | -1.34 | -1.12 |
| Free Cash Flow | (75.68M) | (69.22M) | (100.43M) | 9.43M | 58.59M | 84.18M | 16.14M | (8.58M) | (40.50M) | (125.26M) | (110.16M) | (76.56M) |
| FCF / Share | -0.68 | -0.64 | -0.94 | 0.09 | 0.57 | 0.83 | 0.17 | -0.09 | -0.46 | -1.46 | -1.32 | -1.06 |
| Operating CF | (49.03M) | (26.37M) | (73.34M) | 30.79M | 82.76M | 99.15M | 26.62M | (1.86M) | (33.13M) | (107.59M) | (99.88M) | (74.24M) |
| Total Assets | 804.33M | 1.24B | 1.15B | 1.19B | 1.14B | 1.05B | 479.45M | 339.79M | 265.30M | 282.08M | 307.34M | 117.88M |
| Total Debt | 290.00M | 683.35M | 596.24M | 584.27M | 581.90M | 450.68M | 168.20M | 149.27M | 97.34M | 96.23M | 23.10M | 321,000 |
| Cash & Equiv | 103.39M | 163.77M | 240.82M | 115.33M | 209.61M | 246.17M | 179.42M | 140.62M | 78.59M | 99.78M | 119.42M | 57.61M |
| Book Value | 340.47M | 360.18M | 362.50M | 441.17M | 410.49M | 476.53M | 217.79M | 112.26M | 113.56M | 142.34M | 250.82M | 97.88M |
| Return on Equity | -0.40 | -0.47 | -0.57 | -0.21 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -0.03 | -0.57 | -0.54 | -0.93 | -0.44 | -0.82 |
| Metric | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2024 | Q4 2023 | Q3 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 183.58M | 174.06M | 174.35M | 167.20M | 158.81M | 154.99M | 161.27M | 155.09M | 150.36M | 138.50M | 133.78M | 127.32M |
| Net Income | (15.66M) | (71.14M) | (24.50M) | (37.27M) | (40.14M) | (34.32M) | (65.92M) | (30.57M) | (33.38M) | (38.76M) | (47.08M) | (49.48M) |
| EPS | -0.13 | -0.62 | -0.22 | -0.33 | -0.36 | -0.31 | -0.61 | -0.28 | -0.31 | -0.36 | -0.44 | -0.46 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.53M | (18.67M) | (22.90M) | 14.92M | (21.42M) | (46.28M) | (12.39M) | (307,000) | (13.17M) | (43.36M) | (21.38M) | (26.57M) |
| FCF / Share | 0.05 | -0.16 | -0.21 | 0.13 | -0.19 | -0.42 | -0.11 | -0.00 | -0.12 | -0.40 | -0.20 | -0.25 |
| Operating CF | 12.44M | (13.52M) | (18.00M) | 20.57M | (15.94M) | (35.66M) | (3.45M) | 10.38M | (1.72M) | (31.57M) | (14.56M) | (19.31M) |
| Total Assets | 795.19M | 787.93M | 804.33M | 1.36B | 1.25B | 1.25B | 1.24B | 1.22B | 1.21B | 1.12B | 1.15B | 1.15B |
| Total Debt | 233.42M | 234.94M | 290.00M | 797.94M | 700.25M | 696.73M | 683.35M | 675.63M | 675.20M | 595.26M | 596.24M | 590.04M |
| Cash & Equiv | 93.70M | 97.32M | 103.39M | 344.64M | 149.62M | 127.28M | 163.77M | 185.42M | 168.44M | 453.76M | 240.82M | 154.86M |
| Book Value | 338.09M | 330.72M | 340.47M | 341.33M | 349.44M | 361.96M | 360.18M | 360.78M | 361.75M | 359.36M | 362.50M | 393.70M |
| Return on Equity | -0.05 | -0.22 | -0.07 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.09 | -0.18 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.13 |
NVCR News
Critical Survey: Medline (NASDAQ:MDLN) & NovoCure (NASDAQ:NVCR)
Novocure's Optune Pax® Receives Approval in Japan for the Treatment of Unresectable Locally Advanced Pancreatic Cancer
NovoCure Limited $NVCR Stake Trimmed by Corient Private Wealth LP
NovoCure Eyes Glioblastoma Growth, Cancer Launches and EBITDA Break-Even
NovoCure Limited (NVCR) Presents at Morgan Stanley 24th Annual Global Healthcare Conference Transcript
Novocure Reports Patient Data Exposure in Cybersecurity Incident
Novocure Announces Upcoming Investor Events
Oncology firm Novocure says cyberattack exposed US patient records
Wall Street Analysts See a 50.86% Upside in NovoCure (NVCR): Can the Stock Really Move This High?
Are You Looking for a Top Momentum Pick? Why NovoCure (NVCR) is a Great Choice