ADC
Agree Realty Corporation
$75.46
-0.22
(-0.29%)
Mkt Cap
9.06B
Volume
630,945
52W Range
69.56-82.08
Sector
Real Estate
Beta
0.50
EPS (TTM)
1.86
P/E Ratio
40.57
Revenue (TTM)
750.04M
Rev Growth (5Y)
+23.7%
EPS Growth (5Y)
+0.1%
AlphaVal · Fair Value
$66.55
Overvalued · Mild
13.4% above fair value
AlphaQuality · Grade
B-
Real Estate Investment Trust
63.7 / 100 composite
Company Description
Agree Realty Corporation is a publicly traded real estate investment trust primarily engaged in the acquisition and development of properties net leased to industry-leading retail tenants. As of September 30, 2020, the Company owned and operated a portfolio of 1,027 properties, located in 45 states and containing approximately 21.0 million square feet of gross leasable area. The Company's common stock is listed on the New York Stock Exchange under the symbol ADC.
Track Record
Showing latest 4 periods • Swipe for more
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 718.40M | 617.10M | 537.50M | 429.81M | 339.32M | 248.57M | 187.48M | 137.12M | 111.52M | 91.53M | 69.97M | 53.56M |
| Net Income | 204.35M | 189.20M | 169.96M | 152.44M | 122.27M | 91.38M | 80.08M | 58.17M | 58.11M | 45.12M | 39.02M | 18.49M |
| EPS | 1.77 | 1.79 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 1.76 | 1.96 | 1.81 | 2.09 | 1.97 | 2.17 | 1.24 |
| Free Cash Flow | 504.14M | 431.97M | 391.60M | 362.12M | 246.31M | 142.96M | 126.71M | 93.25M | 82.20M | 61.73M | N/A | N/A |
| FCF / Share | 4.55 | 4.27 | 4.11 | 4.60 | 3.69 | 2.76 | 3.12 | 2.91 | 2.98 | 2.70 | N/A | N/A |
| Operating CF | 504.14M | 431.97M | 391.60M | 362.12M | 246.31M | 142.96M | 126.71M | 93.25M | 82.20M | 61.73M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Assets | 9.80B | 8.49B | 7.77B | 6.71B | 5.23B | 3.89B | 2.66B | 2.03B | 1.49B | 1.11B | N/A | N/A |